HS Football Playoff Scores

Here’s this week’s game results for Playoff Week 1.  Half of the state begins basketball season while the other half advanced in the state playoffs.

West Texas Football in the 432:

  • Legacy and Permian advance in 6A Division I.
  • Andrews blasts Fabens 73-0 to open playoffs.
  • Fort Stockton nabs 47-8 win over Mountain View.
  • Monahans surprises Lubbock Estacado, 31-28.
  • Alpine advances with 27-14 win over Grape Creek.
  • McCamey dishes out 48-6 decision to Ropes.
  • Wink Wildcats roll past Sudan by 63-26 margin.
      

Statewide Playoff Scores – November 12


Class 6A

Division I

Region I Bi-District
Odessa Permian 56, El Paso Franklin 28
Euless Trinity 47, Keller 21
Arlington Martin 35, Irving Nimitz 20

Midland Legacy 43, EP Pebble Hills 22
Lake Highlands 29, South Grand Prairie 24
Southlake Carroll 42, North Crowley 20

Region II Bi-District
DeSoto 65, Killeen Harker Heights 28
Duncanville 63, Belton 7
Mesquite 42, Garland Sachse 19
Rockwall 55, North Garland 14
Spring Westfield 55, Conroe 21

Region III Bi-District
Cypress Fairbanks 16, Arlington Lamar 14
Dickinson 49, Alief Taylor 20
Fort Bend Ridge Point 35, Katy Seven Lakes 7
Galena Park North Shore 62, Pasadena Dobie 14
Jersey Village 56, Houston Westside 23
Katy Tompkins 49, Fort Bend Travis 21

Region IV Bi-District
Austin Bowie 13, Round Rock 3
Los Fresnos 56, Mission 14
SA East Central 14, SA Reagan 7
SA Northside Brennan 55, Laredo United 20

Division II

Region I Bi-District
Byron Nelson 35, Weatherford 14
Denton Guyer 34, Lewisville Flower Mound 14
EP Eastwood 31, Abilene 27
Grand Prairie 29, Richardson Berkner 22
Saginaw Boswell 40, Northwest Eaton 37

Region II Bi-District
Cedar Hill 10, Bryan 5
Cypress Bridgeland 34, Klein Collins 33
Rockwall-Heath 35, Garland Naaman Forest 6
The Woodlands College Park 42, Aldine Nimitz 0
Tomball 52, Cypress Park 29
Willis 22, Spring Dekaney 14

Region III Bi-District
Houston King 56, Pasadena South Houston 13
Houston Stratford 57, Houston Westbury 0
Humble Summer Creek 55, Channelview 28
Katy 56, Fort Bend Clements 7
Katy Cinco Ranch 44, Fort Bend Bush 0
Pearland Dawson 35, Clear Falls 31

Region IV Bi-District
Austin Vandegrift 52, San Marcos 14
Cibolo Steele 42, SA Northside Brandeis 14
Edinburg Vela 17, San Benito 7


Class 5A

Division I

Region I Bi-District
Amarillo Tascosa 53, EP El Dorado 7
Burleson Centennial 28, Justin Northwest 21
EP Chapin 29, Amarillo Caprock 28
Lubbock Coronado 67, EP Bel Air 7
Mansfield Summit 38, Azle 14
Midlothian 21, FW Brewer 17

Region II Bi-District
College Station 49, McKinney North 10
Dallas Highland Park 45, New Caney 13
Denton Ryan 49, Dallas White 14
Frisco Lone Star 74, Dallas Adams 6
Frisco Wakeland 38, Dallas Wilson 7
Longview 45, Magnolia 24
Magnolia West 56, Tyler 14

Region III Bi-District
Angleton 34, Friendswood 18
Katy Paetow 54, Galveston Ball 0
Manor 35, Seguin 14
Pflugerville Weiss 63, SA Veterans Memorial 28

Region IV Bi-District
CC Veterans Memorial 28, Brownsville Memorial 0
Eagle Pass Winn 20, SA Highlands 14
Gregory-Portland 54, McAllen 13
McAllen Memorial 50, Victoria West 28
San Antonio Southwest 27, SA Kennedy 12
San Antonio Southwest Legacy 43, SA Brackenridge 22

Division II

Region I Bi-District
Canyon Randall 63, FW Wyatt 21
EP Andress 42, EP Ysleta 6
EP Parkland 42, EP Austin 21
Grapevine 44, Wichita Falls 7
Lubbock Cooper 42, FW Southwest 0
WF Rider 59, Carrollton Creekview 13

Region II Bi-District
Aledo 77, Dallas Hillcrest 0
Dallas South Oak Cliff 49, Everman 28
Frisco 48, Royse City 28

Region III Bi-District
Barbers Hill 42, Fort Bend Marshall 21
Crosby 72, Houston Madison 36
Montgomery 35, Nacogdoches 21
Texarkana Texas 42, Fulshear 14

Region IV Bi-District
Austin McCallum 27, Leander Glenn 21, OT
Boerne-Champion 36, Mercedes 29
Leander Rouse 59, Austin William Travis 6
SA Alamo Heights 53, Edcouch-Elsa 7


Class 4A

Division I

Region I Bi-District
Andrews 73, Fabens 0
EP Riverside 34, Big Spring 7
Fort Stockton 47, Clint Mountain View 8
Dumas 45, Decatur 24
Lake Worth 34, Hereford 20
Springtown 49, Canyon 13
WF Hirschi 42, Pampa 10

Region II Bi-District
Argyle 49, Wilmer-Hutchins 14
Kaufman 24, Dallas Carter 0
Melissa 73, North Dallas 20
Midlothian Heritage 49, FW Benbrook 20
Paris 49, Dallas Lincoln 29
Stephenville 49, FW Dunbar 21
Waco La Vega 65, FW Western Hills 6

Region III Bi-District
El Campo 63, Yates 18
Tyler Chapel Hill 25, Vidor 20

Region IV Bi-District
Austin LBJ 54, La Vernia 7
Beeville Jones 42, La Feria 35
Boerne 28, Fischer Canyon Lake 21
CC Calallen 55, Zapata 10
Fredericksburg 45, Somerset 41
Pleasanton 28, Lampasas 27
Port Lavaca Calhoun 56, RGC La Grulla 14

Division II

Region I Bi-District
Aubrey 55, Bridgeport 3
Monahans 31, Lubbock Estacado 28
Perryton 35, Greenwood 19
Snyder 31, Seminole 0
Sweetwater 50, Borger 15
Van Alstyne 23, Iowa Park 16

Region II Bi-District
Caddo Mills 24, Hillsboro 14
Gilmer 71, Mexia 14
Glen Rose 15, Nevada Community 0
Quinlan Ford 49, Godley 23
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 49, Canton 21

Region III Bi-District
Carthage 35, Gatesville 0
China Spring 50, Madisonville 7
Jasper 23, Waco Connally 20
Sealy 21, Silsbee 19
West Orange-Stark 49, La Marque 0

Region IV Bi-District
Cuero 62, Fort Worth YMLA 7
Ingleside 31, Devine 27
La Grange 54, Manor New Tech 20
Rockport-Fulton 60, Hondo 17
Sinton 68, Bandera 14
Wimberley 56, Navasota 0


Class 3A

Division I

Region I Bi-District
Amarillo River Road 14, Denver City 6
Brock 40, Wall 6
Bushland 55, Slaton 6
Early 43, Pilot Point 21
Muleshoe 21, Brownfield 17
Shallowater 56, Dalhart 18
Tuscola Jim Ned 49, Peaster 12
Whitesboro 56, Breckenridge 14

Region II Bi-District
Gladewater 49, Bonham 10
Grandview 49, Teague 7
Malakoff 59, Maypearl 0
Mineola 40, Gladewater Sabine 33
Mount Vernon 57, Jefferson 28
Pottsboro 56, Tatum 55
West 55, Fairfield 7
Whitney 14, Groesbeck 0

Region III Bi-District
Anahuac 30, Coldspring-Oakhurst 6
Columbus 42, Rockdale 21
Diboll 56, Buna 0
East Chambers 59, Huntington 14
Hallettsville 42, Cameron Yoe 38
Little River Academy 28, Yoakum 22
Lorena 53, Hitchcock 28
Woodville 41, Crockett 6

Region IV Bi-District
Blanco 55, Jourdanton 14
CC London 27, Goliad 21, 2OT
Lago Vista 36, Universal City Randolph 13
Llano 53, Marion 26
Poteet 42, Luling 10
San Diego 29, Orange Grove 28
Vanderbilt Industrial 34, Lyford 7

Division II

Region I Bi-District
Abernathy 33, Friona 14
Alpine 27, San Angelo Grape Creek 14
Ballinger 35, Crane 34
Brady 57, Anthony 14
Lago Vista 36, Universal City Randolph 13
Llano 53, Marion 26
Lubbock Roosevelt 44, Spearman 11
Sonora 79, Odessa Compass 8
Stanton 39, Childress 34

Region II Bi-District
Bells 40, Blooming Grove 12
Dublin 38, Callisburg 33
Eastland 42, WF City View 21
Gunter 62, Scurry-Rosser 7
Holliday 63, Jacksboro 12
Leonard 47, Edgewood 15
Millsap 36, Henrietta 32
Palmer 32, Whitewright 7

Region III Bi-District
Daingerfield 50, Big Sandy Harmony 12
De Kalb 52, Arp 22
Elysian Fields 48, Kountze 17
New London West Rusk 64, Hooks 26
Newton 55, Harleton 14
New Waverly 64, Hughes Springs 44
Troup 52, Pewitt 34
Waskom 62, Corrigan-Camden 7

Regin IV Bi-District
El Maton Tidehaven 42, Rogers 29

Franklin 63, Danbury 7
Natalia 35, Taft 7
Stanton 39, Childress 34
Stockdale 23, Hebbronville 6


Class 2A

Division I

Region I Bi-District
Cisco 55, Haskell 28
Coleman 62, Anson 12
Forsan 22, Goldthwaite 15
Hawley 56, San Saba 9
New Deal 63, Olton 21
Panhandle 56, Floydada 0
Post 46, Farwell 14
Sundown 52, Sanford-Fritch 13

Region II Bi-District
Alvord 34, Wolfe City 30
Celeste 56, Tioga 33
Crawford 59, Dawson 12
Italy 44, Hamilton 13
Lindsay 21, Alba-Golden 0
Marlin 54, Bosqueville 20
Tolar 56, Cayuga 6

Region III Bi-District
Hearne 38, Normangee 0
Holland 40, Jewett Leon 7
Shelbyville 53, Price Carlisle 35
Timpson 62, Frankston 0

Region IV Bi-District
Ganado 68, Ozona 18
Kenedy 41, Ben Bolt 0
Refugio 70, Santa Maria 6
Shiner 76, Harper 6

Division II

Region I Bi-District
Clarendon 43, Sunray 6
Gruver 63, Shamrock 40
McCamey 48, Ropesville Ropes 6
New Home 45, Plains 8
Seagraves 38, Bovina 3
Stratford 72, Wheeler 14
Wellington 38, Vega 7
Wink 63, Sudan 26

Region II Bi-District
Albany 68, Era 0
Archer City 59, Crosbyton 0
Muenster 56, Cross Plains 7
Olney 49, Ralls 14
Roscoe 38, Quanah 16
Santo 31, Petrolia 0
Seymour 49, Lockney 20
Windthorst 54, Hico 20

Region III Bi-District
Bremond 26, Quinlan Boles 14
Chilton 51, Simms Bowie 0
Mart 84, Clarksville 6
Tenaha 62, Burkeville 14
Wortham 45, Maud 36

Region IV Bi-District
Burton 30, Christoval 29
D’Hanis 37, Woodsboro 0
Eldorado 35, Somerville 33
Falls City 48, La Pryor 0
Granger 41, Miles 10
Yorktown 62, Sabinal 20


Class 1A

Division I

Region I Bi-District
Borden County 54, Knox City 44
Happy 48, Springlake-Earth 44
Spur 63, Meadow 14
Turkey Valley 77, Nazareth 32

Region II Bi-District
Rankin 77, Fort Davis 30
Sterling City 56, Hermleigh 42
Van Horn 70, Garden City 69
Westbrook 64, Ira 14

Region III Bi-District
Abbott 67, Avalon 22
Coolidge 45, Blum 0
Newcastle 56, Gilmer Union Hill 14
Saint Jo 53, Laird Hill Leverett’s Chapel 24

Region IV Bi-District
Jonesboro 90, Leakey 40
Lometa 53, Medina 20
May 68, Mertzon Irion County 20
Water Valley 58, Gorman 0

Division II

Region I Bi-District
Anton 72, Ackerly Sands 30
Follett 60, Wildorado 21

Region II Bi-District
Balmorhea 60, Blackwell 14
Jayton 52, Benjamin 41
Loraine 68, Sanderson 28
Motley County 52, Rule 6

Region III Bi-District
Bowie Gold-Burg 59, Lueders-Avoca 14
Gordon 68, Cranfills Gap 20
Strawn 72, Morgan 7
Throckmorton 87, Ladonia Fannindel 40

Region IV Bi-District
Cherokee 51, Blanket 6
Oakwood 65, Mount Calm 0
Oglesby 48, Calvert 30
Richland Springs 58, Sidney 8


 

Digiprove sealCopyright 432 Sports © 2021
error: Content is protected !!