432 Sports

HS Football Playoff Scores

Here’s this week’s game results for Week 3 of the State Playoffs.

Statewide Playoff Scores (Nov 26-27)


Class 6A

Division I

Allen 59, Euless Trinity 21
Southlake Carroll 52, Lewisville 0
Duncanville 42, Spring 7
DeSoto 34, Spring Westfield 17
GP North Shore 26, Katy Tompkins 20
Humble Atascocita 24, FB Ridge Point 21
San Antonio Brennan 59,
Austin Bowie 36
Lake Travis 35, Laredo United South 19

Division II

Denton Guyer 43, Byron Nelson 36
Prosper 53, El Paso Eastwood 6
Cypress Bridgeland 32, Cedar Hill 18
Tomball 35, Rockwall Heath 21
Katy 41, Houston King 24
Humble Summer Creek 62, Katy Cinco Ranch 41
Austin Vandegrift 38, Edinburg Vela 14
Austin Westlake 56, PSJA North 0


Class 5A

Division I

Mansfield Summit 28, Midlothian 20
Colleyville Heritage 41, Amarillo Tascosa 24
Denton Ryan 37, Longview 33
College Station 45, Frisco Wakeland 35
Katy Paetow 65, Cedar Park 14
Fort Bend Hightower 31, Manvel 21
CC Flour Bluff 47, Gregory-Portland 44
CC Veterans Memorial 35, McAllen Memorial 0

Division II

Wichita Falls Rider 28, Canutillo 7
Lubbock-Cooper 27, Grapevine 7
South Oak Cliff 33, Aledo 28
Lovejoy 24, Mansfield Timberview 20
Texarkana Texas 44, Port Neches-Groves 21
Crosby 53, A&M Consolidated 50
Liberty Hill 56, Leander Rouse 33
SA Alamo Heights 10, Marble Falls 7


Class 4A

Division I

Springtown 40, EP Riverside 14
Wichita Falls Hirschi 41, Dumas 22
Stephenville 21, Argyle 17
Melissa 41, Waco La Vega 14
Tyler Chapel Hill 41, Kilgore 35
Little Cypress-Mauriceville 24, El Campo 21
Austin LBJ 68, Boerne 24
Fredericksburg 28, Pleasanton 20

Division II

Aubrey 42, Monahans 7
Celina 46, Snyder 6
Pleasant Grove 17, Quinlan Ford 7
Gilmer 56, Van 35
China Spring 27, Carthage 17
West Orange-Stark 36, Bellville 17
Cuero 36, Wimberley 26
Geronimo Navarro 29, Sinton 28


Class 3A

Division I

Whitesboro 50, Shallowater 25
Brock 70, Jim Ned 25
Mount Vernon 40, Gladewater 14
West 14, Malakoff 12
Diboll 37, Little River Academy 34
Lorena 62, Columbus 13
Vanderbilt Industrial 38, San Diego 6
Lago Vista 33, Edna 29

Division II

Abernathy 37, Canadian 26
Lubbock Roosevelt 50, Brady 14
Holliday 21, Bells 14
Gunter 62, Dublin 20
Daingerfield 50, West Rusk 28
Waskom 42, Newton 6
Franklin 60, Riesel 0
Poth 27, Tidehaven 14


Class 2A

Division I

Cisco 34, New Deal 14
Hawley 21, Coleman 7
Marlin 52, Tolar 36
Crawford 20, Italy 13
Timpson 42, Beckville 21
Centerville 28, Holland 0
Shiner 67, Schulenburg 21
Refugio 54, Ganado 7

Division II

Wellington 36, Gruver 8
Stratford 56, Wink 21
Windthorst 40, Santo 7
Albany 34, Muenster 21
Mart 55, Wortham 7
Chilton 40, Bremond 14
Burton 57, Granger 27
Falls City 50, Eldorado 26


Class 1A

Division I

Westbrook 44, Sterling City 41
Happy 38, Turkey Valley 36
Abbott 74, Coolidge 27
May 70, Water Valley 49

Division II

Motley County 60, Jayton 8
Lamesa Klondike 69, Anton 54
Strawn 66, Gordon 16
Richland Springs 86, Oakwood 41


TAPPS Division I

Semifinals
Midland Christian 41, SA Central Catholic 14
Dallas Parish Episcopal 55, Bishop Lynch 13

Digiprove sealCopyright 432 Sports © 2021

< PLAYOFFS IN THE AIR >


PLAYOFFS CONTINUE FOR BASIN TEAMS!

Round 3 of the Texas High School Football State Playoffs complete!  At the end of the road lies a title, and a team, called “State Champions”.

Open In New Window to continue browsing to ‘In the Air Tonight’ – Phil Collins.

error: Content is protected !!